Your domain registration is pending. Check back in an hour

Updates

Plant Spotlight.

Common name: Ox-eye or Fase Sunflower
Scientific name: Heliopsis helianthoides
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Size: 4' to 6' tall, 2.5' to 3' wide
Flowers: Yellow
Bloom: June to September
Uses: Mass plantings, general garden use, and naturalizing and woodland gardens.

Ox-eye (F...

Read More

Plant Spotlight.

Common name: Blue False Indigo
Scientific name: Baptisia australis
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Size: 4' tall, 4' wide
Flowers: Blue
Bloom: May to June
Uses: Mass plantings and general garden use.

Blue False Indigo has masses of beautiful spikes of indigo pea-like flowers risi...

Read More

Plant Spotlight.

Common name: Turtlehead
Scientific name: Chelone obliqua
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Size: 12" to 24" tall, 12"to 24" wide
Flowers: Pink
Bloom: August to September
Uses: Mass plantings, general garden use, and naturalizing and woodland gardens.

Turtlehead has masses of beaut...

Read More

Plant Spotlight.

Common name: Common Yarrow
Scientific name: Achillea millefolium
Sun: Full sun
Size: 1' to 1.5' tall, 1.5' to 2' wide
Flowers: White
Bloom: June - July
Uses: Groundcover, mass plantings, and general garden use.

Common Yarrow is covered in stunning white flat-top flowers at the ...

Read More

Plant Spotlight.

Common name: Little Bluestem
Scientific name: Schizachyrium scoparium
Sun: Full sun
Size: 2' to 3' tall, 18" to 24" wide
Flowers: White
Bloom: Late summer to fall
Uses: Groundcover, mass plantings, and general garden use.

Little Bluestem is a native grass that loves heat and hu...

Read More

Monday Plant Spotlight.

Common name: Big Bluestem
Scientific name: Andropogon gerardi
Sun: Full sun
Size: 4' to 6' tall, 2' to 3' wide
Flowers: Purplish
Bloom: August to October
Uses: Rock gardens, vertical accents, mass plantings, and general garden use.

Big Bluestem, a tall perennial grass ...

Read More

Common name: Aster
Scientific name: Aster
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Size: 15" to 30" tall, 15" to 30" wide
Flowers: Shades purple, red, pink, and blue
Bloom: August to October
Uses: Rock gardens, border planting, mass plantings.

Compact, with a full, bushy habit, featuring profusion of color...

Read More

Monday Plant Spotlight.

Common name: Purple Carpet Creeping Thyme
Scientific name: Thymus praecox 'Purple Carpet'
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Size: 1" to 2" tall, 10" to 14" wide
Flowers: Purple
Bloom: May to June
Uses: Rock gardens, border planting, ground cover.

A popular ground cover. Bloom...

Read More

This is just a reminder that we will be closed on Thursday and Friday. From our family to yours, Happy Thanksgiving.


Testimonials

9 months ago
Our job wasn’t a large one, but necessary. We needed to create a space that didn’t need to be mowed while beautifying the front of our home. We have a super steep hill in front of our house that was dangerous to mow. Wachter Landscaping provided an honest assessment of our challenge, provided options and came back with a proposal that was budget sensitive and worked out well. I can’t wait to see how the bushes will grow and flower. ❤️
- Anjila K
6 months ago
Bryce was awesome and completed my project during this heat wave. I am happy with the work and quality of the worksmanship.
hawjdude
4 months ago
Bryce did a wonderful job on our landscaping and we are so happy the way it tuned out. His follow up and customer service is excellent. I would strongly recommend his services. Great job and thank you!
- Nancy F

About us

We are a family/veteran owned company. We work hard to provide quality landscaping services to our clients.

Contact Us

Contact

Call now
  • (651) 322-4875

Address

Get directions
12753 Blanca Avenue West
Rosemount, MN 55068
USA

Business Hours

Mon:9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tue:9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wed:9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thu:9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Fri:9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sat:Closed
Sun:Closed
Contact Us
Message sent. We'll get back to you soon.